Is Happytrails Cookie Dough, 24 oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- semisweet chocolate chips
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chunky Peanut Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cacao Beans, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Raisins, Unsalted Butter, Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extrac
Check Happytrails Cookie Dough, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happytrails Cookie Dough, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Where to buy
Happytrails Cookie Dough, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Roll


