Is Happytrails Cookie Dough, 24 oz Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Chunky Peanut Butter, Brown Cane Sugar, Cane Sugar, Eggs, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Cacao Beans, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Raisins, Unsalted Butter, Baking Soda, Pure Vanilla Extrac

Check Happytrails Cookie Dough, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happytrails Cookie Dough, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolateyButtery
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking