Is HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- fully cooked turkey sausage
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- monterey jack cheese
- dextrose
fully cooked turkey sausage
Dietitian noteSausage is a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry, and thus contains mammalian meat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Egg, Monterey Jack Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor)), Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage, Caramel Color Added, Bht And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor (Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Caramel Color, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Bht, Citric Acid)
Check HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


