Is Hard Boiled Eggs Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

eggs, water, citric acid, sodium benzoate

Check Hard Boiled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go