Is HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Assorted hard fruit-flavored pieces deliver bright, distinct blue raspberry, green apple, cherry, grape and watermelon notes with a firm, glassy texture that gradually softens while retaining sweetness. Commonly used for snacking, candy bowls, party favors, and pockets; reviewers often cite bold, long-lasting flavor and occasional variance in intensity and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Lecithin (Soy)

Check HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleSmith'sTargetWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go