Is HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


