Is HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • hard cooked egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARD COOKED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (ALKALI PROCESSED), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)), AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COLBY JACK CHEESE STICK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (COLOR))

Check HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Stick, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep