Is HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- colby jack cheese stick
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD COOKED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (ALKALI PROCESSED), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)), AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COLBY JACK CHEESE STICK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (COLOR))
Check HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Stick, Piece


