Is HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • hard cooked egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

hard cooked egg

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARD COOKED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), GENOA SALAMI (PORK, SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, AND LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE), PEPPER JACK CHEESE STICK (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, AND ENZYMES)

Check HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
DenseCreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich
Egg Free? HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, PEPPER JACK CHEESE, GENOA SALAMI | Spoonful