Is Hard Dough Bread Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR, WATER, SALT, YEAST, SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOY BEAN OIL), CALCIUM PROPIONATE (USED AS A PRESERVATIVE)

Check Hard Dough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingSide Dish