Is HARD FILLED CANDY WITH RED ORANGE FROM SICILY, ITALY, RED ORANGE FROM SICILY, ITALY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour of pgi red orange of sicily
natural flavour of pgi red orange of sicily
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED JUICE OF âPGI RED ORANGE OF SICILYâ, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR OF ""PGI RED ORANGE OF SICILY"".
Check HARD FILLED CANDY WITH RED ORANGE FROM SICILY, ITALY, RED ORANGE FROM SICILY, ITALY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD FILLED CANDY WITH RED ORANGE FROM SICILY, ITALY, RED ORANGE FROM SICILY, ITALY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
CHERRY, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE HARD CANDY, CHERRY, RASPBERRY, WATERMELON, ORANGE, PINEAPPLE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


