Is Hard Red Winter Wheat Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Description
Hard White Wheat Berries
Why it's not wheat free
- white wheat berries
white wheat berries
Dietitian noteWheatberries are whole kernels of wheat. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Description
Hard White Wheat Berries
Ingredients
White Wheat Berries
Check Hard Red Winter Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hard Red Winter Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseSaladMeal PrepSide Dish


