Is Hard Salami Thick Cut Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Contains 2% or less of Flavorings, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Natural Smoke Flavor, Sodium Nitrite, Spices, Vitamin C (Sodium Ascorbate), BHA, BHT, Citric Acid.

Check Hard Salami Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyDenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch