Is HARD SMOKED PULLED CHICKEN WITH BBQ SAUCE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS PULLED CHICKEN BREAST, TUMBLED WITH (WATER, SALT, SPICES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), PAPRIKA, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, ORANGE JUICE SOLIDS, WITH ADDED ORANGE OIL), DEXTROSE, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, LIME JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP, LIME JUICE WITH LIME OIL), ORANGE PEEL, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS)], DRIED COFFEE, DRIED ONION. BBQ SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DICED ONIONS, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORNSTARCH, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL, GRANULATED GARLIC, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE POWDER [(MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS)], MOLASSES POWDER (REFINERY SYRUP, CANE MOLASSES, CANE CARAMEL COLOR), CHILI POWDER, DEXTROSE, LEMON JUICE, CARAMEL COLOR, SMOKE FLAVOR (MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVORING), BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER, GRANULATED ONION, PAPRIKA, CLOVES, CINNAMON.

Check HARD SMOKED PULLED CHICKEN WITH BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSmoky
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepLunch