Is HARD TIMES SAUCE CO, HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, ORGANIC ONION POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, MAY CONTAIN NATURALLY DERIVED CITRIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARROTS, RED ONION, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, RED BELL PEPPERS, CHILI FLAKES, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, CILANTRO, OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, HABANERO PEPPERS, RAW SUGAR, BAY LEAVES.
Check HARD TIMES SAUCE CO, HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD TIMES SAUCE CO, HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangyAcidicGarlicky
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingGarnishing


