Is HARD TIMES SAUCE CO., SOILENT GREEN HOT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATILLO, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPANISH ONION, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE, POBLANO PEPPERS, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SCALLIONS, CILANTRO, GARLIC, HABANERO PEPPERS, OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, RAW SUGAR, LIME ZEST, BLACK PEPPER.
Check HARD TIMES SAUCE CO., SOILENT GREEN HOT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD TIMES SAUCE CO., SOILENT GREEN HOT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyCitrusVinegary
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingTopping


