Is HARDWOOD SMOKED AUTHENTIC PITMASTER SEASONED PULLED PORK, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky shredded meat presents tender, shreddable texture with moist mouthfeel and a pronounced smoke-bark finish. Commonly used on sandwiches, tacos, salads, or as a quick main protein, reviewers note consistent smoke flavor, convenient reheating, and portioning; some mention occasional variability in seasoning strength and preference for added sauce for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER, PAPRIKA, RED PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER.

Check HARDWOOD SMOKED AUTHENTIC PITMASTER SEASONED PULLED PORK, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep