Is HARDWOOD SMOKED GOURMET FRANKFURTERS, HARDWOOD SMOKED Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- encased in natural pork casing
- pork
- beef
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
encased in natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef And Pork, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Potato Starch, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Encased In Natural Pork Casing
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED GOURMET FRANKFURTERS, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED GOURMET FRANKFURTERS, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
HARDWOOD SMOKED GOURMET FRANKFURTERS, HARDWOOD SMOKED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


