Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hardwood Smoked Honey Cured SWJ Center Cut Bacon-Layered-Fresh Packed 16/18 15# MBG#539 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cured with Water, salt, sodium phosphate, honey, sodium erythorbate, flavoring, sodium nitrite

Check Hardwood Smoked Honey Cured SWJ Center Cut Bacon-Layered-Fresh Packed 16/18 15# MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySaltyMeatySavory
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichCookingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hardwood Smoked Honey Cured SWJ Center Cut Bacon-Layered-Fresh Packed 16/18 15# MBG#539 | Spoonful