Is Hardwood Smoked Jumbo Summer Sausage, Sliced Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PORK, SALT, DEXTROSE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, SODIUM LACTATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM NITRITE, FLAVOUR, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM DIACETATE, SMOKE.
Check Hardwood Smoked Jumbo Summer Sausage, Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardwood Smoked Jumbo Summer Sausage, Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hardwood Smoked Jumbo Summer Sausage, Sliced is available at 7 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreZehrsValuemartIndependent City MarketFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunch


