Is Hardwood Smoked Jumbo Summer Sausage Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork, Salt, Dextrose, Glucono Delta Lactone, Sodium Lactate, Sodium Ascorbate, Lactic Acid, Started Culture, Sodium Nitrite, Falvour, Sodium Acetate, Smoke
Check Hardwood Smoked Jumbo Summer Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardwood Smoked Jumbo Summer Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Loaf
Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich FillingMeal Prep


