Is HARDWOOD SMOKED KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & BROWN SUGAR GLAZED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed vegetable protein from soy
hydrolyzed vegetable protein from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK PEPPER, HONEY, (HONEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & BROWN SUGAR GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & BROWN SUGAR GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


