Is HARDWOOD SMOKED KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & BROWN SUGAR GLAZED Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- black pepper, honey, honey
- honey
- turkey breast
black pepper, honey, honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TURKEY BREAST, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK PEPPER, HONEY, (HONEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS), HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICE EXTRACTS.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & BROWN SUGAR GLAZED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED KIPPERED TURKEY BREAST, HONEY & BROWN SUGAR GLAZED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Mesquite Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 8 oz Package
About this product
Meat · Slice


