Is HARDWOOD SMOKED PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork spare ribs
- natural flavors
- natural hickory smoked flavor
pork spare ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK SPARE RIBS, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, AND SALT. COATED WITH: SEASONING RUB (SEA SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, AND DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER). BBQ SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SPICES, FRUIT JUICE [COLOR], NATURAL HICKORY SMOKED FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, WATER, MOLASSES, NATURAL FLAVORS [INCLUDES CELERY], CELERY SEED, TAMARIND CONCENTRATE).
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED PORK RIBS IN A SWEET & SAVORY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


