Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef & pork
  • dextrose

beef & pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF & PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, CRUSHED RED PEPPER, DEXTROSE, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICE OILS, SPICES, SUGAR, WHITE PEPPER. TREATED WITH A SOLUTION OF POTASSIUM SORBATE TO ENSURE FRESHNESS.

Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS, CAJUN STYLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SpicyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichLunch