Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS WITH CHEESE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- hydrolyzed vegetable protein from soy
hydrolyzed vegetable protein from soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF & PORK, WATER, CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO VEGETABLE COLOR (IF COLORED), POTATO STARCH) PROCESSED CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, (SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VEGETABLE COLOR (ANNATTO AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT) SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS: ASCORBIC ACID, BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, GRANULATED ONION, HYDROLYZED GELATIN FOR FLAVORING, HYDROLYZED MILK PROTEIN, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN FROM SOY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, MUSTARD SEED, SMOKE FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SPICES, VEGETABLE OIL. ENCASED IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS WITH CHEESE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SNACK STICKS WITH CHEESE, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
About this product
Snack · Stick


