Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Hardwood Smoked Sugar Cure Buffet Bacon-Layered-Fresh 14/18 MBG#539 Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite

Check Hardwood Smoked Sugar Cure Buffet Bacon-Layered-Fresh 14/18 MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishSnacking
Pescatarian? Hardwood Smoked Sugar Cure Buffet Bacon-Layered-Fresh 14/18 MBG#539 | Spoonful