Is HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber
  • modified food starch

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TURKEY WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT. OAT FIBER. MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MUSTARD. YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM NITRITE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SMOKED SUGAR, EXTRACTIVE OF CAPSICUM AND CELERY JUICE EXTRACT. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep