Is HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: TURKEY WATER, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT. OAT FIBER. MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MUSTARD. YEAST EXTRACT, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, DEXTROSE, SODIUM NITRITE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT, SMOKED SUGAR, EXTRACTIVE OF CAPSICUM AND CELERY JUICE EXTRACT. MADE WITH BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.

Check HARDWOOD SMOKED TURKEY SAUSAGE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep