Is Hardy Buoys Natural Alder Wood Smoked Salmon Original Candy 150g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pink salmon
pink salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pink Salmon, Sugar, Salt, Natural Alderwood Smoke.
Check Hardy Buoys Natural Alder Wood Smoked Salmon Original Candy 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardy Buoys Natural Alder Wood Smoked Salmon Original Candy 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Chicken of the Sea Wild Caught Smoked Alaskan Pink Salmon Packet, Natural Wood Smoke Flavor 3 oz
Conecuh Sausage Natural Casing Hickory Smoked Original Sausage, 16 Oz.
ORIGINAL HONEY SMOKED SALMON, ORIGINAL HONEY SMOKED
Honey. Smoked Fish Co. Original Honey Smoked Salmon Stackers, Original
About this product
Seafood · Slice


