Is HARDY FARMS, GEORGIA FRIED PEANUTS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, RED JALAPENO PEPPER, MALTODEXTRIN, TABASCO POWDER, VINEGAR POWDER (SODIUM DIACETATE, CITRIC ACID & MALTODEXTRIN), PAPRIKA EXTRACT, DISODIUM INOSINATE & GUANYLATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL. NOT MORE THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check HARDY FARMS, GEORGIA FRIED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDY FARMS, GEORGIA FRIED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Planters Heart Healthy Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


