Is Haribo Balla Blasts Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid Esters And Sodium And Calcium Salts, Dextrose (from Wheat Or Corn), Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sunflower Oil, Trisodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Colored With Spirulina Extract, Blue 2, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax. Contains Wheat. It may also contain traces of Milk.
Check Haribo Balla Blasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Blasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


