Is Haribo Balla Stixx Strawberry Wheat Free?

Description
Soft, strawberry-flavored foam sticks offer an airy, semi-firm bite with a slightly chewy center and subtle surface texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, movie treats, and candy mixes. Reviewers note the distinct texture and fruitiness, while some report overly sweet taste and occasional stickiness or clumping in packaging.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, strawberry-flavored foam sticks offer an airy, semi-firm bite with a slightly chewy center and subtle surface texture. Consumers commonly use them for casual snacking, movie treats, and candy mixes. Reviewers note the distinct texture and fruitiness, while some report overly sweet taste and occasional stickiness or clumping in packaging.
Ingredients
Strawberry Flavour Gums / Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Fat, Dextrose, Gelatine, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Emulsifier, (mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavours, Fruit Vegetable And Plant Concentrates, Glazing Agents (white And Yellow Beeswax, Carnauba Wax. May Contains Traces Of Wheat And Milk.
Check Haribo Balla Stixx Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Stixx Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Balla Stixx Strawberry is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Stick


