Is HARIBO Chamallows Marshmallows Pink & White Sharing Bag 140g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • sorbitol syrup
  • dextrose

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, pillowy pink-and-white marshmallows deliver a mild sweet flavor and springy, airy texture; commonly used as hot-chocolate toppers, baking decorations, or for roasting and snacking. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent softness and pleasant sweetness, with occasional comments about variable firmness, sticky packaging on arrival, and occasional delivery delays reported too.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Beetroot Safflower, Flavouring

Check HARIBO Chamallows Marshmallows Pink & White Sharing Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARIBO Chamallows Marshmallows Pink & White Sharing Bag 140g is available at 3 retailers

Best Way WholesaleIcelandTesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking