Is HARIBO Chamallows Pink & White Bag 160g £1 PM Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- carmines
- natural flavouring
- sorbitol syrup
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Water, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Gelatine, Natural Flavouring, Colour: Carmines
Check HARIBO Chamallows Pink & White Bag 160g £1 PM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Chamallows Pink & White Bag 160g £1 PM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes White Cheddar 5.50 Ounce Plastic Bag
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Lay's Poppables White Cheddar Flavored Potato Snack Chips, 5 Oz Bag
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Where to buy
HARIBO Chamallows Pink & White Bag 160g £1 PM is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch, Bag


