Is Haribo Chamallows Soft-Kiss Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut fat
coconut fat
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cocoa-containing Coating (sugar, Coconut Fat, Palm Kernel Fat Completely Hardened, In Variable Proportions By Weight, Low-fat Cocoa Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Sweet Whey Powder, Lactose, Stabilizer: Sorbitan Tristearate, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Aroma), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Humectant: Sorbitol, Dextrose, Gelatine, Aroma. Contains Milk, Lactose and Soya.
Check Haribo Chamallows Soft-Kiss against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Chamallows Soft-Kiss in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


