Is Haribo Dinosaurs Gummy Candy, 5.29 Oz., 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- artificial and natural flavors
- dextrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Fractionated Coconut Oil, Carnauba Wax, Beeswax Coating, Artificial Colors: Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Haribo Dinosaurs Gummy Candy, 5.29 Oz., 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Dinosaurs Gummy Candy, 5.29 Oz., 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Dinosaurs Gummy Candy, 5.29 Oz., 12 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


