Is Haribo / ert, Assorted Fruit Wheels (Rotella Fruit) (2 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- karnauba wax
- e120
- e471
karnauba wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Fructose Syrup, Corn Starch, Sugar Stabilizer: Sorbitol Syrup, Acidity Regulating Agent: Citric Acid Emulsifier: (E471), Aroma Vegetable Oil, Surface Treatment Agent: (Beeswax, Karnauba Wax), Wheat Flour, Dyes: (E100, E120, E141)
Check Haribo / ert, Assorted Fruit Wheels (Rotella Fruit) (2 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo / ert, Assorted Fruit Wheels (Rotella Fruit) (2 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Where to buy
Haribo / ert, Assorted Fruit Wheels (Rotella Fruit) (2 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


