Is Haribo Frogs Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Corn syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Gelatin, Contains less than 2% of: Citric acid, Artificial and natural flavor, Palm oil, Palm kernel oil, Carnauba wax, White beeswax, Yellow beeswax, Yellow 5, Blue 1.
Check Haribo Frogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Frogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Frogs is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


