Is Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • sorbitol syrup

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Mixed fruity candies offer bright, varied flavors and a soft yet springy chew; textures range from slightly firm to yielding. Commonly eaten as casual snacks, shared at parties, added to movie-night bowls or lunchboxes. Reviewers note consistent flavor variety, enjoyable chew, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Fruit Juice from Concentrate: Apple, Raspberry, Strawberry, Lemon, Pineapple, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Bilberry, Carrot, Apple, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sweet Potato, Hibiscus, Blackcurrant, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Invert Sugar Syrup

Check Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Fruitilicious Fruit Gums 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go