Is Haribo Funtasia 150G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Soft, chewy fruit-flavored gummies deliver consistent fruity sweetness with a slightly sticky exterior and springy bite, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, movie treats, party bowl candy, or baking decorations; reviewer themes note flavor variety and nostalgia, frequent resealable packaging praise, occasional complaints about excessive sweetness or broken pieces during shipping.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrin, Water, Gelatine, Humectant: Sorbitol Syrup, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Apple, Bilberry, Blackcurrant, Carrot, Hibiscus, Radish, Safflower, Spirulina, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Invert Sugar Syrup

Check Haribo Funtasia 150G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Haribo Funtasia 150G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go