Is Haribo Giant Strawbs Fruit Gums 175G Oat Free?

Description
Large strawberry-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced sweet strawberry flavor with a springy, chewy texture and slight tang; often dusted with a fine coating. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and candy-gift mixes. Many reviews note consistent flavor and texture, occasional minor stickiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Large strawberry-shaped gummies deliver a pronounced sweet strawberry flavor with a springy, chewy texture and slight tang; often dusted with a fine coating. Commonly used for casual snacking, party bowls, movie nights, and candy-gift mixes. Many reviews note consistent flavor and texture, occasional minor stickiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower, Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Glazing Agent: Beeswax, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Giant Strawbs Fruit Gums 175G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Giant Strawbs Fruit Gums 175G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Giant Strawbs Fruit Gums 175G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


