Is Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, 20 oz Bag
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Where to buy
Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


