Is Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Starch, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Aronia, Blackcurrant, Elderberry, Grape, Lemon, Orange, Safflower Spirulina, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax, Elderberry Extract
Check Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
Hostess Donettes Powdered Sugar Mini Donuts 11.5oz Bag
Hostess Donettes Chocolate Frosted Mini Donuts 10.75oz Bag
Nestle Toll House Semi Sweet Mini Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, 20 oz Bag
Albanese 12 Flavor Mini Gummi Worms, 36oz Resealable Bag, Family Size
Where to buy
Haribo Giant Strawbs Gone Mini 16G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


