Is Haribo Ginger-lemon Gummi Candy 4 Oz each (pack of 3) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Corn Starch, Gelatin, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Ginger Concentrate, Artificial and Natural Flavors, Fruit Concentrate (Elderberry, Orange, Lemon, Fructose, Invert Sugar Syrup).
Check Haribo Ginger-lemon Gummi Candy 4 Oz each (pack of 3) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Ginger-lemon Gummi Candy 4 Oz each (pack of 3) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
Pamelas Products Cookies Lemon Shortbread 6.25 oz ( pack of 6)
Where to buy
Haribo Ginger-lemon Gummi Candy 4 Oz each (pack of 3) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


