Is Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • artificial and natural flavors

artificial and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, sour fruit-flavored gummies offer a pronounced tartness balanced by a firm, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for parties, movie nights, candy bowls, or as baking and topping accents. Reviews frequently note strong sour flavor, consistent chewiness, large bulk quantity, and suitability for sharing at events and long-lasting freshness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Malate, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1

Check Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go