Is Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz. Wheat Free?

Description
Tangy, sour fruit-flavored gummies offer a pronounced tartness balanced by a firm, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for parties, movie nights, candy bowls, or as baking and topping accents. Reviews frequently note strong sour flavor, consistent chewiness, large bulk quantity, and suitability for sharing at events and long-lasting freshness.
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tangy, sour fruit-flavored gummies offer a pronounced tartness balanced by a firm, chewy texture; consumers commonly use them for parties, movie nights, candy bowls, or as baking and topping accents. Reviews frequently note strong sour flavor, consistent chewiness, large bulk quantity, and suitability for sharing at events and long-lasting freshness.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup (From Wheat Or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat Or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Malate, Carnauba Wax, Corn Starch, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Gold-Bears Sour Original Gummi Candies Party Size, 25.6 Oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


