Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Haribo Gold Bears Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, gelatin, dextrose, fruit juice obtained from juice concentrate (apple, strawberry, raspberry, orange, lemon, pineapple), food acid (citric acid), fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, seaweed, apple, elderberry, orange, black currant, kiwi, lemon, aronia, mango, passion fruit, grape), aroma, elderberry extract, glazing agents (beeswax white and yellow), carnauba wax

Check Haribo Gold Bears against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Haribo Gold Bears | Spoonful