Is Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • from wheat

from wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity flavored gummy bears have a soft, chewy texture and are commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie time candy. Reviewers report consistent fruit flavors and firm chew, noting portability and shareable size, while some mention high sweetness and occasional stickiness affecting mouthfeel and longer lasting chew.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (From Wheat or Corn), Sugar, Gelatin, Dextrose (From Wheat or Corn), Contains Less Than 2% of: Citric Acid, Artificial, and Natural Flavors, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Carnauba Wax, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.

Check Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 14 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go