Is Haribo Goldbears The Original Share Size Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- dextrose
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose syrup, sugar, gelatine, dextrose, fruit juice from fruit juice concentrate (apple, strawberry, raspberry, orange, lemon, pineapple), acidifier (citric acid), fruit and plant concentrates (safflower, spirulina, apple, elderberry, orange, black currant, kiwi, lemon, chokeberry, mango, passion fruit, grape), flavouring, elderberry extract, coating agent (beeswax white and yellow, carnauba wax). May contain traces of Milk, Wheat.
Check Haribo Goldbears The Original Share Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Goldbears The Original Share Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


